Question
Aggiornato il
27 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con taught .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
How you say "hello" in Portoguese?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Italiano
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Taught is the present perfect and past tense of teach.
Some examples using "taught"
1). Present perfect tense
My mom has taught me the importance of honesty
2). Past tense
My Spanish teacher yesterday taught us about past tense.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Francia)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
The teacher taught us new words this morning.
She also taught us how to correctly pronounce them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Please show me examples of sentences containing taught. Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Francese (Francia)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto