Question
Aggiornato il
27 lug 2017
- Urdu
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I have to go e I had to go ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I have to go, it's present
i had to go it's past.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I have to go" is present tense.
"I had to go" is past tense. 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
It's simply a tense difference.
I have to go is said in the present to talk about the future:
-I have to go to school (later on)
However, I had to is about the past:
-I had to go to school (yesterday for example)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@nomanwaseem111
"have" means it is going to happen or is happening (future tense, present tense).
"had" has happened (past tense).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"مجھے جانا ہے" کشیدگی موجود ہے جبکہ "مجھے جانا پڑا" تھا
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I have to go is present tense but I had to go is past tense.
I left early because I had to go to the shops
I need to go right now because I have to go to the shops
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?