Question
Aggiornato il
28 lug 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra ero stato e fui stato e sarò stato ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
They are two different verb tenses.
"Ero stato" is much closer to the speaker time wise. You can say "ero stato dai miei suoceri solo due volte prima che sposassi mia moglie" (I had only been at my in-laws twice before I married my wife)
"Fui stato" refers to something that happened a long time ago and it's hardly ever used in the informal daily Italian.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
"Fui stato" it's something happend in the past but more closer to the present
"Ero stato" it's something happend in the past but more
"Sarò stato" it's a future action
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
The first one is more used nowadays and is for actions that happened in the past but closer to the present and usually happened more than once
The second is for actions happened long time ago and just once in that particular situation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?