Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Polacco
Domande Italiano
How do you use the word "ci". Like in this example. "Ci siamo trasferiti" Why not use the word "noi" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
You may say: "Noi ci siamo trasferiti" with the subject "noi", but you must again put the "ci", because "trasferirsi is a reflexive verb and requires the particle of the pronoun. It is like you say "I'm moving MYSELF into town"! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)