Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa châteraisé ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
It doesn't exist! It's just a brand name created to sound like French, but it actually means nothing...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
It's a Japanese brand of bakery and pastries.
As @aykh said, they have tried to make it sound like French but actually it means nothing. 🙂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The word "Châteraisé" doesn't mean anything. A far-fetched explanation might be: the brand tried to make a pun with the word "Chatelet" (little castle) or the Paris' subway station "Châtelet"
But here is a funny story: If this brand tried to enter any French-speaking market, it would create a scandal! I am a french native speaker, and the first time I saw that brand in a mall, and I learned it was popular... I was shocked !!
The pronunciation is 95% similar to "Chatte rasée" (Shaved p****). Go ahead and say that you like "châteraisé" to any french-speaker who doesn't know about the brand: He would ask you to repeat it, to clear any misunderstanding.
I let you google "Chatte rasée", but WARNING: it's NSFW and 18+.
----------------------------------------------
Le mot "châteraisé" n'a aucune signification ou evocation, ou peut-etre l'entreprise a essaié de faire un jeu de mot avec "Chatelet" - ou la station de metro de Paris "Châtelet".
Mais voici ce qui est marrant: Si cette marque venait a s'installer dans un pays Francophone, ça ferait un scandale.
Ma langue maternelle est le français, et la premiere fois que je l'ai vu dans un centre commercial, j'ai été choqué !
La prononciation est à 95% identique à "Chatte rasée". Je te laisse rechercher avec google ce que ça signifie, mais attention c'est NSFW et 18+.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?