Question
Aggiornato il
29 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fleek yas queens ?
Risposte
29 lug 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Okay, this is all slang. We use fleek in English to mean something looks good. Yas is just another way to say yes but it is pronounced differently, really emphasizing the a. And we use queen, especially in this sentence, just as a term of praise or endearment. So saying "fleek yas queens" would be saying someone looks amazing and you are making them feel good and cheering them on! It's a funny way of complimenting someone.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?