Question
Aggiornato il
29 lug 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Turco
Domande Turco
what is you suggestions to help me to learn turkish eaisly
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
First of all, conjugation is complicated in Turkish. The additions are difficult, too. So I recommend you to watch Turkish series, TV shows or Turkish Youtubers with English subtitles. A grammer book wouldn't be useful while learning Turkish. Because there are thousands of verbs but there is no rule. So you should focus on the verbs and conjugation. And the only way to learn Turkish conjugation is listening. The vocabulary is easier than the conjugation. I guess your native language is Arabic. There are similarities between Turkish and Arabic languages. Especially the vocabulary is very similar. Last but not least, you can always ask me and the other Turkish natives for help if you need. Good luck!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@afeministfromTurkey thank you 🌷i learned some words in turkish and you right its really simillar to arabic like portokal i guess means orange we say it by the same dialect am also watching turkish movies and helped a bit but they speak to fast agin thank you🌺
- Turco