Question
Aggiornato il
29 lug 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Don't do that e Don't do it ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it is no difference because they both mean the same thing "that" and "it" is reffering to something so it means the same thing you see?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@GuilhermeGerc15 yes and "you can do it" is also used to cheer someone on as if they are in a sport competition and hoping to when you can say "you can do it!" but saying "you can do that" is different that "you can't do that" saying "tou can do that" would mean like an instruction if tou were helping someone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Thank you for your explanation. It'll help me a lot
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)