Question
Aggiornato il
30 lug 2017
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra Cómo estuvo tu día? e Qué tal te ha ido el día? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I want to say "How was your day".
Risposte
30 lug 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@iamhina
You can say "¿Qué tal el día?" in any time of the day, and the others just when the day is almost finished.
And the most natural are the 3 first.
But if you want to ask someone in the evening or afternoon (How is your day going?), you can say:
- ¿Qué tal te está yendo el día?
- ¿Cómo te está yendo el día?
If you don't know which one ti use, just say "¿Qué tal el día?", it's the safest option.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
la diferencia entre como estuvo tu día y como ha ido tu día es que en el primer caso se usa para preguntar al final del día y la segunda opción puede usarse en el transcurso del día
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I think ¿Qué tal te fue hoy? or ¿Cómo estuvo tu día? sound natural. There's not difference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Cómo estuvo tu día? --> How was your day?
Que tal te ha ido el día? --> How has your day been?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
¿cómo estuvo tu día? = how was your day?
¿qué tal te ha ido en el día? = How did your day went?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
話しの意味は同じです。
でも一つポイントだけ。。。
el día とは「日は」そしてtu día は「あなたの日はどうでしたか」
como estuvo は「どうでしたか」tu día 「tuは 君だけのこと聞いています」
今まで読まなかった、二つにteを書きました。
それでちがうことは気と思います。
二番は会社で使えますが外で言いたら、友達にとか、気が悪いと思います。
お疲れの顔見ったら、二番で聞いたら、答えは「大変でいた」の方と思う。
答えはどれでもになれます
でも一番は良い、何時でも使えます、恋人の帰り時にそう聞きたいなら、一番の方使いますとか。
一番はその人だけのこと聞いっています。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@JuanTrebinoJITF Cómo estuvo tu día?→友達・恋人
Qué tal te ha ido el día?→会社・他人
という意味ですか?
上記でQué tal te ha ido el día?はあまり自然ではないと書いている方がいますが本当ですか?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
実はどれでもいい、人のスタイルです。言いたかったことは二番は一番より聞くことはちょっとさむいです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
日本語で聞きことは
一番- 君の日はどうでしたか?
二番- 日には何がありましたしたですか。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@iamhina In Spain "¿Cómo estuvo tu día?" wouldn't sound natural, we wouldn't say that.
We would say this:
- ¿Qué tal te ha ido el día?
- ¿Qué tal el día?
- ¿Cómo te ha ido el día?
- ¿Cómo ha estado el día? (not very common)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@AleFoste Thank you so much!! what is difference between those sentence then? and which one is the most natural one?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@iamhina
You can say "¿Qué tal el día?" in any time of the day, and the others just when the day is almost finished.
And the most natural are the 3 first.
But if you want to ask someone in the evening or afternoon (How is your day going?), you can say:
- ¿Qué tal te está yendo el día?
- ¿Cómo te está yendo el día?
If you don't know which one ti use, just say "¿Qué tal el día?", it's the safest option.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto