Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 mag 2016
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra feels like e I'm feel like ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It (something else) feels like it is going to rain today.
I (personal) feel like going to the market today.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Feels like = touching or feeling
I feel like = emotions you feel
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela) Quasi esperto
It depends on the context of the sentence. And also the subject of the sentence. For example, "I feel sad" references you as the subject, whereas "the sheet feels like cotton" references an object.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
It feels like- it seems like
I feel like- It seems to me that...
They're just more casual ways of saying it seems. [:
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Someone already mentioned this but yes it also is a way to describe what you feel when touching something.
It feels like wood.
She feels as cold as ice!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?