Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2017
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra Dutch language e German language ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
1 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Olandese
Both languages are difficult languages to learn because of their verb system and their complicated word order.
German has the added difficulty of a case system.
For English 'the' and 'a', Dutch only has: de, het, een.
German has: der, des, dem, den, das, die, ein, eines, einem, einen, eine, einer.
And also the adjectives have case-endings in German.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?