Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2017
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Coreano
Why if the verb is 놓다 (to put) can it become 넣었어요 in the past tense? I read that sentence somewhere and got confused. Shouldn't it become 놓았어요 ? Is this irregular or what's the rule ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
different verbs.
놓다put on 놓았어요
넣다put in 넣었어요
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
놓다 'put on'
넣다 'put in'
놓았다 past form of 'put on'
넣었다 past form of 'put in'
in addtion 놓았다= 놨다
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Coreano
you are right. 놓았어요 is past form of 놓다.
넣었어요 is past form of 넣다.
넣다 means put something in a object (ex. box, net for soccer)
놓다 means put something on a object(ex. table)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?