Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
2 ago 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa dept ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is the abbreviation for "department". For example, the English department at college.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Dept. is the abbreviation for "department". For example, "the fire dept.", "the police dept." Also, "If you go to a department store, you can buy shoes in the shoe dept."
Depth is a noun that means how deep something is. For example, "The depth of the Grand Canyon is about 6,000 feet."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato