Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra nerve-racking e nervous ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
2 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mmai Nerve-racking means that it's bothering you. It basically means really annoying. Nervous means that your scared or shy for the thing you are out to do or position you are in. Ex- Mia's talking is so nerve-racking. Ex- I'm so nervous for my job interview.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?