Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa fractals ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Sihyung A fractal is a never-ending pattern. Fractals are infinitely complex patterns that are self-similar across different scales. They are created by repeating a simple process over and over in an ongoing feedback loop.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
a fractal is an abstract object used to describe naturally occurring objects.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like an "endless recursive thing"
Doesn't need to be a figure.
(And not sure if I can say that it doesn't need to have a pattern, as it can be randomized for each time it diverges)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?