Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2016
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Coreano
What 뱁새 mean? The translation says Crow Tit but I doubt the title of the song its really about an animal so, what else does it mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
bts ah
it is crow tit
its a Korean expression
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay
there's a phrase in Korean "뱁새가 황새 걸음을 걸으면 가랑이가 찢어진다" which means "if a crow-tit walks like a stork, it will break its legs." The meaning is that you’ll ruin yourself if you try to imitate someone better than you. you should research about the song it's a rly meaningful song👍👍👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino