Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2017
- Svedese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Persiano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Persiano
Che cosa significa salamati ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
Additionaly in spoken it can be in response to "What's up?" that indicates "I'm fine"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Persiano Quasi esperto
salamati usually use after ( chi khabar)
( chi khabar) means what's up
(salamati) nothing I'm fine
and also you can say
(khabare nest ) it means nothing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
used when you lift a glass of alcohol before you drink it, in order to say that you hope the people you are drinking with will be happy and have good health
In English you say cheers but we say salamati.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Bengalese
- Hindi
I am not a native speaker, but as a learner of the language, I can say that you should really start learning Persian from some book, or website or some class, rather than asking here the meaning of every word and sentence you find. A language isn't learned like this. Meanings of simple words like this can be even found in a dictionary. Not intended to hurt you but I feel that you are abusing the service of HiNative.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@lord_sphinx You are wrong. I learned Farsi by coming online and learning each word at a time. Enghad poru nashid ke fekr mikonid ke faghad shoma yejur khoob zaboon ro yad gereftid.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?