Question
Aggiornato il
25 lug 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra そういうこと e そのようなこと ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
そういうこと is more faithfully. It means like "as you said". そのようなこと means like "like you said".
For example:
A: つまり、昨日は行かなかったんですか?
B: そういうことです。(そのようなことです is not used)
A: それで、あなたは家でテレビを見ていたと。
B: そのようなことです。
In this case, B doesn't watched TV strictly, but he might watched something other, such an video on the Internet.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what about そういうこと and そのようなこと in terms of "that kind of thing" or "things like that"?
Example:
1. そういうことをやっている~
2. その様な事をするのが~
what would be the difference here?
- Giapponese
If そういうこと is used as a target of illustration, it means same to そのようなこと, "kind of thing" or "things like...".
For example:
浅草とか、上野とか、そのようなところに行きました。(そういうところ can be also used.)
If そういうこと is used as a reply of other's illustration, そういうこと means more strict than そのようなこと.
(see an example of my prior comment.)
In the end, 1. and 2. are almost same.
But する sounds a bot politer than やる.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)