Question
Aggiornato il
25 lug 2014
- Ebraico
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra saikin e kono goro e meaning recently ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
"Saikin" is used for an occurrence or a status in the past. "Konogoro" is used for a status, not for an occurrence.
For example:
Konogoro kare wa shaberanai. (saikin can be used)
Saikin kare ni atta. (konogoro can't be used)
If both "saikin" and "konogoro" are used at once, "saikin" means more recent.
For example:
Konogoro kare wa genki ga nakatta ga, saikin genki ni natte kita.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ebraico
Thanks much, very clear, and thanks for the romaji 😊
one more question though. Why would you consider atta, met as a status and not occurrence? It sounds like something did occur, the meeting?
doumo
- Giapponese
Yes, "kare ni atta" (met) is an occurrence, not a status. So, "saikin" can be used, but "konogoro" can't be used.
"saikin": can be used for an occurrence or a status
"konogoro": can be used only for a status. (can't be used for an occurrence.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ebraico
- Giapponese
Never mind! I often get confused in English, too.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?