Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does "all-time & very dangerous low" mean ? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A low means a bad point in time. If there are not many customers coming into a burger shop you would say "Customers are at a low ".
A dangerous and all time low is a time where it has never been lower in the past. The all time low in the graph is 8.97.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?