Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa hoes ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
3 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
I understand that. My email is tweekbasically@gmail.com. Later today we can discuss ways for you to possibly meet my English speaking friends. I must leave now. Goodbye.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
A hoe can be a gardening tool. In slang it refers to a person -- generally a woman -- who is seen as slutty or like a prostitute.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Greco
There verb "to hoe" has two different meanings. The first meaning is to Unearth, hollow out, dig. The second meaning is to till, to cultivate the Earth.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
1 Hoes in english prostitutes is very rude to call a women hoe
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Arabo
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
That's something pretty rude, like a "bitch".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Utente eliminato
When you call a woman a "hoe" she will be offended. Even a girl who is very chaste can be called a hoe if she upsets you.
Example: "Shut up, Becky, you're such a hoe!"
Or if the woman is actually a prostitute some men might say, "Wanna go pick up that hoe?" Pick up in this sense means flirt or have sex with.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Greco
e.x. Hoe deeply the cabbage crops.
Every year, I hoe my garden for aeration.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Utente eliminato
Yes. Why do you wish to contact me?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@bacnyazvezda I don't
I just want to know more people
Utente eliminato
I understand that. My email is tweekbasically@gmail.com. Later today we can discuss ways for you to possibly meet my English speaking friends. I must leave now. Goodbye.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?