Question
Aggiornato il
4 ago 2017
- Rumeno
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa Ich mache jetzt Feierabend ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Italiano
Well it could both mean To quit off work at the end of the day or the time of the day after work
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Der Feierabend is the time employees end/get off of work. Not to be confused with the literal translation die feier (party) and der abend (evening). The person is meaning that they are just finishing work. The time after getting off work would be nach Feierabend. Nach Feierabend mache ich... etc would mean after getting off work I am doing.... etc Nach means after.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno