Question
Aggiornato il
5 ago 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Mike has offered to PAY for the first round? e Mike has offered to BUY the first round? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
5 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
When you offer to PAY, it means that the first round came, everybody enjoyed it, and now someone must pay for it. When you offer to BUY, it means that you have already decided to purchase/pay for the round that everyone will enjoy and so nobody needs to worry about it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
When you offer to PAY, it means that the first round came, everybody enjoyed it, and now someone must pay for it. When you offer to BUY, it means that you have already decided to purchase/pay for the round that everyone will enjoy and so nobody needs to worry about it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano