Question
Aggiornato il
6 ago 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Malay
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Malay
Come si dice in Malay? May all of you be in a good health
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
"semoga kamu semua sihat selalu"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
- Malay
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Semoga kamu sentiasa berada dalam keadaan yang baik.
Semoga- may
Kamu - you ( it could be singular or plural )
Sentiasa - always
Berada - ( in this case it means be - sort of - )
Dalam - in
Keadaan - condition
Baik - good
Yang is a conjunction.
This example is grammatically correct and is very formal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?