Question
Aggiornato il
28 lug 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Venezuela)
Domande Spagnolo (Venezuela)
How does one pronounce the verb "leer" in Spanish? Would it be pronounced like "ler"? Or is there a distinction to the two e's?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Stop briefly after the 1st "e" like "le-er" but don't make the pause too long.
Think of how you pronounce "deer", there's a brief pause in between the two "e"s.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?