Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I compose such paragraph as a daily language exercise. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Not quite right. good try though
"I compose a paragraph as a daily language exercise" always remeber the english SVO
Subject Verb object sentence structure
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
This sounds more natural: I write paragraphs as a daily exercise.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Non naturale
I practice writing paragraphs as part of a daily language exercise.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
You can replace "language exercise" for "homework" or "classwork".
Example: "I write paragraphs for homework everyday"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?