Question
Aggiornato il
8 ago 2017
- Polacco
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 見る e 見える e 見せる ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
見る to see, to watch, to look (at something) v.t.
見える something is spontaneously visible v.i.
見せる to show (someone something, v.t.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@pl_nextero 見る→look at/see
見える→look like/appear
見せる→show
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@hoshi-hoshi019 What do v.t. and v.i. mean? Transitive and intransitive? I'm not so andvanced, but I heard about it.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pl_nextero Yes, v.t. and v.i; verb transitive (transitive verb, verb that needs an object) verb intransitive (intransitive verb, verb that doesn't need an object), respectively
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@hoshi-hoshi019 Which one should I use to ask "Can you see the mountains?"?
I'd say (あなたは)山が見えますか now, because somebody told me this one is correct. But why not (あなたは)山が見ますか?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@pl_nextero You, the speaker are asking あなた、the listener if she/he can see mountains; i.e. if they are visible in his/her perspective. 見える is more like "are the mountains visible"
見る is more like "will you look at the mountains?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@hoshi-hoshi019 So is it looking good:
あなたは山が見えますか?
はい、あの山はすばらしですよ!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
@hoshi-hoshi019 Thanks for help. And wow! You have got almost 4k answers and 2k likes... Amazing! :D
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)