Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Does it make sense? ?
Is it in the same meaning with "Do you understand" and asking whether someone make himself understood?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"does that make sense" is the same as "do you understand."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "Is it clear to you?"
or "Do you think that is logical?" or "Do I need to explain more?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)