Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Buckwild ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Its used to describe when someone or something is acting really crazy
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
buckwild means crazy
eg. He is going buckwild
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Can you tell me some examples?
And, female say it?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@ipponzakura Your welcome and anyone can say that word.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@LunaGrimrose
Thank you again.
Someone said, do you understand? baby cakes
What kind of meaning does babycakes have? ^-^
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@ipponzakura: they being flirty with you.
Babycakes can be a term of endearment to someone you are close to.
But if the person is a stranger it can be a little weird.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@ipponzakura: yeah! Be careful guys can be creepy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@ipponzakura: sweetie is a much nicer word than babycakes.
The word sweetie can be used to when talking anyone. Male or female. Child or adult.
Babycakes is usually used by men when they are calling out to women they find attractive.
It's not considered polite.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Crystalqwerty
those words do not appear in a dictionary, so your explanation is helpful very much. Thanks a lot ^-^-^-^-^
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I've never heard it in Singapore. I've also never seen the word Buckwild in any English articles/movies. I think Buckwild is a phrase only understood in some regions of the English speaking world (in my opinion). :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?