Question
Aggiornato il
9 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa bless the lord ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
by lord they mean Jesus Christ! it's a religion
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If the person is happy it means they are excited God blessed them with something good so they are blessing him back. If the person is sad, they want something good to happen or for God to help them with something rough :) It's a very religious saying that not all people say
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?