Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Now, if Japanese government accepts their offers like other countries, many problems such as houses and education will be beyond Japanese government’s control. Moreover, Japan has huge budget deficit. How do we manage to raise funds? I think the government should receive them when they are ready for steady surroundings which refugees feel relieved. But considered many problems which today’s Japan has, when will the day that they tackle this problem come? sembra naturale?
Please tell me what I should correct( ? _ ? )
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
If the Japanese government accepts their offers like other countries do, many problems, such as with housing and education, will be beyond their control. Moreover, Japan has a huge budget deficit. How will they manage to raise the funds for that? I think the government should accept the refugees when they are ready to provide a stable and safe place for them to live. But considering the many problems Japan faces, we don't know when they will begin to tackle this problem.
That's my corrected version!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AmazingAnnie: Thank you so much! I will make good use of your corrected version(^o^)❤️
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Just so you know, the "-" in accepts and countries is because the word goes to the next like, it doesn't belong in the word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@AmazingAnnie: Sorry,I can't understand what you mean because of my poor English skill. Could you explain again with easy English?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Yes, you write the words as "accepts" and "countries", not ac-cepts and coun-tries
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
OK! I got it! Thank you for your advice(^o^)❤️
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)