Question
Aggiornato il
9 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con genuine .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes the shoes are genuine(real)
I don't know if what he said was genuine (true).
The word genuine means real or Authentic,truth ,original.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malay Quasi esperto
Here are some example sentences:
- You can use it to describe the authenticity of an object: "The book was created by the author himself 40 years ago, and since the pages were yellowed and torn apart, it must be genuine."
- You can also use it to describe a person as sincere/honest: "Shigeo is such a genuine person, because he is always honest with me."
I hope this helps! 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?