Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2016
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Ceco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "to max a credit card" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you have a credit card and you had $500, that's your limit. So if you go to the mall and spend $600 then your $100 over. Or "maxed out"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that you have spent all the money on your credit card. You have no more money left in the account. The next time you use the card, it'll be declined.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you went over the limit. I usually hear "max out"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?