Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I like to .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
sanpo-suru no ga suki. (i like to go on walks.)
odoru no ga suki desu. (i like to dance.)
undo-suru no ga suki. (i like to excersize.)
'ga' is the particle used with the thing you like ('neko ga suki desu.' 'i like cats.') since verbs are usually at the end of a sentance, we have to make them a noun here ('going on walks' is no longer a verb, but a THING you like to do.) to do this, you take the verb in its plain form and add the particle 'no' right after it. 'tenisu suru no ga suki.' (desu at the end for politeness, if you want.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)