Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa My design process is very organic, and the collection usually comes to life little by little. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When people say something is "organic", they often mean "natural."
This person is saying her methods are "natural" -- they do not follow a set formula or methodology.
This sounds like she is talking about an art collection. I take this sentence to mean...
I work on my pieces as my mood takes me. Eventually, the subconscious idea behind the collection becomes apparent based on the pieces I complete. There is no plan at the start.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese