Question
Aggiornato il
12 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I've got something something~~ e I have something something~~ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Got" is usually when someone recently has something. "Have" is when they've had it for a while. But both make sense is most cases
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
There is no difference. They mean exactly the same thing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Very similar. Got is "to have" it can also mean "I understand "
Have is a little more formal. Means you possess something, own something. Right now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?