Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 暑いから、日本に行きたくない。 e 暑いので、日本に行きたくない。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
から is a more casual conjunct compared with ので
Also, ので is really for something that expresses an legitimate/logical reason (nominalizer の + で "due to") thus, you can use から more freely
ので doesn't suit the casual ending (たくない) thus it is sort of strange
When な adjectives or nouns precede ので、it becomes な adjectiveなので and nounなので
追加:To express "thus"/"therefore" and you want to use から or ので at the beginning of the clause, から and ので become だから/ですから and なので respectively. ですから is more formal
だから/ですから S¹ = Thus; So; Therefore S¹ (happens)
なので S¹ = Thus; So; Therefore S¹ (happens)
Again, note the restriction of the logical use of (な)ので. (だ)から is free from such a restriction.
When putting a reason into focus, you can't use ので, thus, から cannot be replaced by ので in the following.
遅れるのはバスを乗らなかったんだから/乗らなかったから
Lit. It was because of the fact that I didn't take the bus that I became late.
You can use such a sentence structure to emphasize the given reason (emphazing the "focus" predicate)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Giapponese
Both Sentence are same meaning.
[暑いので、日本に行きたくない。] is more polite form.
[暑いから、日本に行きたくない。] can not use in business situations
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@luisnavas10 Please check my 追加, added new ノート
Use ので in business situations, since it is a more formal situation and ので is a formal conjunction.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Giapponese
Using phrases and expressions correctly is a little difficult.
I would say"(今は)暑いので、日本に行くことは遠慮しておきます"
遠慮(Enryo) is unique Japanese .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?