Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa ask me if you need further information ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that if you have any questions or need something explained, then you can ask them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
preguntame si necesitas más informaciónes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they're using further instead of more, so think of it as "ask me if you need more information"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 as in you want me to send a voice note of the sentence?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@kittenlyla no just the words further and order is because I don't know how to pronounce them but no sentences just those words please 😊
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)