Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2017
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra mole e freckle ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A mole is a skin growth that is raised above the skin while a freckle is just a brown patch on the skin that lays flat. Both are a result of exposing the skin to sunlight. Some people have more freckles and moles than others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't know if there is a adjective or verb to describe getting a mole. Moles are usually slow developing, while freckles can appear after being in the sun a lot
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
What I meant was if there is any adjective to describe someone who has moles. Someone who has freckles is freckly, for example.
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)