Question
Aggiornato il
10 mag 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra anasayo e annyeonghaseyo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I don't think there's such thing as anasayo
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@risz91: @Juliagellar: Thanks for telling me that because someone was trying to tell me that it meant hello, and I was like all the way confused. Honestly, I'm really thankful that you told me that.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A lil dramatic but yo welcome!! ㅎㅎ
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Anasayo" is more informal, while annyeonghaseyeo is the formal and more proper and official way to say it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@risz91: what if you're a little lazy ...maybe anasayo might come out??? Or no
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Purplebutterfly: I thought that the informal form would be annyeong, 안녕 , because you just take off haseyo, 하세요.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@Juliagellar: sure that can happen but that also means u're being rude cuz u cant even give a proper greeting :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
안녕 is informal you say it to yout close friends 안녕하세요 is a formal greeting used for strangers and elders
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?