Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2017
- Hindi
- Marathi
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Sanscrito
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa GMT ( about time)
which countries use this unit? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
GMT = Greenwich Mean Time
Greenwich is in the United Kingdom
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Marathi
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
it means Greenwich mean time and is named after a town in England.
countries that use this time are
England, Ghana, guinea, Liberia, Mali, Portugal, France, Spain, and a few others
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
GMT is a time zone
AM = morning
PM = afternoon/evening
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Marathi
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the USA there are 4 standard time zones.
Pacific Standard Time (PST)
Mountain Standard Time (MST)
Central Standard Time (CST)
Eastern Standard Time (EST)
So a city in New York on the east coast would be an hour before a city in Texas.
New York: 5:00 pm
Texas: 6:00 pm
Nevada: 7:00 pm
California: 8:00 pm
Alaska and Hawaii have their own timezones too
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?