Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa seamless ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can mean that it doesn't have seams, places where two pieces of material are joined to make one, and is made of one piece of material.
It can also mean the concept of a smooth transition in a figurative sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?