Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
10 mag 2016
Domande Persiano
Come si dice in Persiano? It is very amazing, It is beautiful
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
اين خيلي جالب و قشنگه
In kheili jaleb va ghashange
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
it's amazing: فوقالعاده است (fogholade ast, but in short we say: fogholadast)
or in slang : خیلی باحاله(kheyli bahale, it's used way more often but it's informal)
it's very Beautiful: خیلی قشنگه (kheyli ghashange )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Sarva I do agree and thanks for your participation. but there's something I want to mention. In Persian one of the quick ways to sound more natural is not use pronouns or demonstratives when they are the subject of the verb, here are some examples:
It =این
It's amazing.
You can translate this a
این شگفت انگیز هست
But if you remove این it becomes more natural.
شگفت انگیز هست
And if you want to sound even more natural (in informal Persian), هست transforms into ه in writing and (e) in speaking, so it becomes:
شگفت انگیزه
sh-geft-an-gei-zeh
That's all. Good luck!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
another slang is khafan خفن.
این خیلی خفنه
in kheyli khafane
its so amazing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?