Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Esperanto
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? *it wouldn't let me use any other questions* but what is the past tense form for are verbs ?? and can you please provide examples
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Non mi avrebbe lasciato fare nessun altra domanda
There are a lot of past tenses in Italian
1) Passato prossimo
2) Imperfetto
3) Trapassato prossimo
4) Passato remoto (pretty rare)
5) Trapassato remoto (very rare)
My advise is to check on the internet the conjugation of the verb to be and in which situation you should use every tense. There would be too many things to say
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Francese (Francia)
"are" verbs.
stare > "stato" = been
Sono stato in America. = I've been in America (i know it's wrong, but I wanted to provide you an example)
Sei stato giù di morale recentemente? = Have you had low spirits recently?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?