Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra opowiadać e mówić ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
Dziadek często opowiada o swojej młodości
opowiadać means that you are telling a story
Anna głośno mówi
mówić means to speak
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
You use the first one when you want to say that you're telling a story (Ona opowiadała mi o swoich wakacjach) and the second means to speak (Ona mówi, że to nie jest prawda).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Aha I see. Thank you so much for kind informations:)
- Polacco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Synonymous, but slightly different.
Opowiadać refers to telling a story
Mówić is just to talk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
To talk or say, sorry, made a mistake ^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Opowiadać historię.
Mówić o swoim psie.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Opowiadać - when you recount some event or story
Mówić - just talk
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?