Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
10 mag 2016
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think that's really crazy and I suppose most of my peers hit their own head and kicked themselves cause they desire to go to college just to have a job. I'm serious. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I think that it's really crazy because most of my friends give themselves a hard time just because they want to go to college just to have a job,I'm serious.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Thanks:)
Utente eliminato
@MangoBerry18: is____I think it's really crazy because most of the students give themselves to studies to go to college just to have a job, I'm serious.____good?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@Confucius: Yes,but instead of saying,"give themselves to studies",you can say,"they engulf themselves to study ".But other than that it sounds really good!
Sorry I couldn't reply earlier, I was still in school...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?