Question
Aggiornato il
16 ago 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra in order to e in order of ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
16 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"in order to" means "as a way to" . "in order to win the prize, you have to knock down three cans with the ball".
"in order of" means placing something in some sort of arrangement by some logical means. "The teacher arranged the class in order of height,". "The teacher arranged the class in order of age".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?