Question
Aggiornato il
4 feb 2015
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Ceco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Think I better keep quiet. He may finally piss off then sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It depends on what you mean by "piss off". If you mean he might become "pissed off" or angry, then "he may finally get angry" would be better I think. If you mean he might finally "piss off" meaning go away or lave you alone, maybe phrase it: "he may finally leave me alone if I do". Hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?