Question
Aggiornato il
16 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Come si dice in Spagnolo (Colombia)? what is difference between Para and Por??
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Para----( for ).
Por-----( by ).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
"Para" is used for something that is directed to another person (to) and "por" is for the one that is giving it or has done it (by).
EX. I'm giving my mother a present, so:
Para: Mi madre.
Por/De: Mi persona.
^^.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
No no you can use them like this :
Para que la necesitas = what do you need her for
Or para quien= for who
Por qué la necesitas= why do you need her
Or por can be use to say 3x3= 9 || 3 por 3=9
Or para Also means stop ✋
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@elenR Also, those words have a lot of different meanings depending on the context, so feel free to ask >.<
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Here are some examples:
-Para empezar,..... (for starters)
-Para bien o para mal,.....(for better or for worse)
-Esto es para tí.(this is for you)
-Lo hice por tí. (I did it for you)
-Por la misma razón (for the very same reason)
-(Ella) se fue por allá (she went over there)
I hope this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Привет, вы заинтересованы в присоединении к нашей группе whatsapp? Вы можете учиться и практиковать испанский язык с нами, нам действительно нужно больше родных русских
https://chat.whatsapp.com/invite/LkE8H8eYCyRCZY...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?