Question
Aggiornato il
17 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Q What's that A That is a 〜 e Q What's that A It's a〜 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
In the first one, that refers to a far away object. In the second one, the object is closer. Essentially, though, they both mean the same
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is almost no difference.
This = これ / この
that =それ / その / あれ / あの
it = thing previously mentioned. [ これって言えば、これ。それって言えば、それ。部屋って言えば、部屋]
例
I want a room with two chairs in it
=
I want a room with two chairs in the room
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?